GOLF PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

2019 Craig Norman
2018 Ryan Kartchner
2017 Eric Nielsen
2016 Chris Stover
2015 Scott Whittaker
2014 Colby Cowan
2013 Henry White
2012 Chris Newson
2011 Ron Branca
2010 Jared Barnes
2009 Reed McArthur
2008 Kent McComb
2007 Todd Meyer
2006 Jon Schneiter
2005 Chris Marx
2004 Steve Elliott
2003 Scott Brandt
2002 Dan Roskelley
2001 Mike Bicker
2000 Doug Vilven
1999 Brad Stone
1998 Reid Goodliffe
1997 Ernest Schneiter
1996 Scott Whittaker
1995 John Evans
1994 Dick Kramer
1993 Tee Branca
1992 Steve Wathen
1991 Reid Goodliffe
1990 Ken Pettingill
1989 Robert McArthur
1988 Scott Whittaker
1987 Don Branca
1986 Doug Vilven

ASSISTANT PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

2019 Jon DeBoer
2018 Pete Stone
2017 Cole Carlson
2016 Paul Phillips
2015 Zach Johnson
2014 Chris Moody
2013 Stu Nelson
2012 Craig Norman
2011 Dustin Volk
2010 Carl Sarahs
2009 Scott Olsen
2008 Jake Hanley
2007 Dean Johansen
2006 Mark Owen
2005 Derek Schmehl
2004 John Pearson
2003 Allen Enochson
2002 Justin Moore
2001 Chris Newson
2000 Todd Brenkman
1999 Blaine Sorensen
1998 Kelly Class
          Glen Spencer
1997 Jake Baker
1996 Kent McComb
1995 Eric Nielsen
1994 Glen Spencer
1993 Kent Easton
1992 Wayne Fisher
1991 Craig Norman
1990 Mike Kutcher
1989 Steve Elliott
1988 Scott Brandt
1987 Jeff Jerman
1986 Lynn Landgren

TEACHER OF THE YEAR

2019 Tommy Sharp
2018 Corey Badger
2017 Tommy Sharp
2016 Ryan Holt
2015 Corey Badger
2014 Jon Paupore
2013 Dean Johansen
2012 Kirk Abbeglen
2011 Corey Badger
2010 Doug Roberts
2009 Doug Roberts
2008 Scott Draper
2007 Corey Badger
2006 M. Don Larsen
2005 Glen Spencer
2004 Michael Marion
2003 Henry White
2002 Mike Lewis
2001 Wayne Fisher
2000 Ken Clark
1999 Melanie Van Delden
1998 Mike Smith
1997 Wayne Fisher
1996 Mike Malaska
1995 Jimmy Thompson
1994 Ken Clark
1993 Bruce Summerhays
1992 Tom Reese
1991 Neil Thornton
1990 Nolan Wathen
1989 Jeff Smith
1988 Mike Smith
1987 Ron Branca
1986 Don Jonson

YOUTH PLAYER DEVELOPMENT LEADER

2019 Jake Wyatt
2018 Todd Mullen
2017 Darci Olsen
2016 Pete Stone
2015 Kory Woodland
2014 Jeremy Green
2013 Todd Brenkman
2012 Todd Mullen
2011 Quentin Sasser
2010 Todd Meyer
2009 Mike Bicker
2008 Scott Ehlers
2007 Jeff Waters
2006 Chris Marx
2005 Todd Meyer
2004 Kirk Abegglen
2003 Todd Meyer
2002 Chris Marx
2001 Kip Van Dyke
2000 Jeff Jerman
1999 Todd Meyer
1998 John Evans
1997 Jeff Wathen
          Steve Wathen
1996 Jeff Smith
1995 Mike Bicker
1994 Steve Elliott
1993 Kent McCurdy
1992 Dave Kearl
1991 Steve Elliott
1990 Brad Asplund
1989 Jeff Jerman
1988 Reid Goodliffe

JON UNGER SALESMAN OF THE YEAR AWARD

2019 Brian Howes
2018 Phil Deimling
2017 Jon Unger
2016 Kelly Jo Wykes
2015 Terry Outzen
2014 Jon Unger
2013 Jon Unger
2012 Mike Stanger
2011 Phil Diemling
2010 Charley Carlson
2009 Mike Stanger
2008 Jon Unger
2007 Phil Deimling
2006 Jon Unger
2005 Terry Outzen
2004 Jon Unger
2003 Jon Unger
2002 Mike Stanger
2001 Jon Unger
2000 Jon Unger
1999 Craig Ridd
1998 Jon Unger
1997 Jon Unger
1996 Stan Sheffield
1995 Ryan Flook
1994 Scott Freelove
1993 Terry Outzen
1992 Donald Kruppa
1991 Greg Jenkins
1990 Peter Veris
1989 Scott Freelove
1988 Mike Sweetman
1987 Scott Freelove
1986 John Wallace

MERCHANDISER OF THE YEAR-PRIVATE

2019 Marty Bauer
2018 Marty Bauer
2017 Ryan Kartchner
2016 Jake Hanley
2015 Greg Stephens
2014 Bobby Trunzo
2013 Chris Mulhall
2012 Bobby Trunzo
2011 Robert McArhtur
2010 Tommy Chipman
2009 Ken Weyand
2008 Eric Nielsen
2007 David Hall
2006 Tom Costello
2005 Ron Branca
2004 Chris Rudi
2003 Robert McArthur
2002 Eric Nielsen
2001 Ron Branca
2000 Eric Nielsen
1999 Mike Kutcher
1998 Don Johnson
1997 Kent Easton
1996 Jeff Wathen
1995 Scott Brandt
1994 Don Branca
1993 Tee Branca
1992 Gerald Comer
1991 Rick Mears
1990 Don Branca
1989 Robert McArthur
1988 Gerald Comer
1987 Ralph Bernhisel

MERCHANDISER OF THE YEAR-Public

2019 Lynn Landgren
2018 Dustin Volk
2017 Craig Norman
2016 Clark Garso
2015 Jeff Cliften
2014 Kent McComb
2013 Jeff John
2012 Darci Olsen
2011 Jon Schneiter
2010 Tracy Zobell
2009 Jerry Brewster
2008 Colby Cowan
2007 Kent McComb
2006 Gary White
2005 Lynn Landgren
2004 Jeff Jerman
2003 Reed McArthur
2002 Randy Anderson
2001 Tim Fernau
2000 Mark Whetzel
1999 Lynn Landgren
1998 Devin Dehlin
1997 Tom Davidson
1996 Reed McArthur
1995 Craig Sarlo
1994 Reid Goodliffe
1993 Kean Ridd
1992 Kelly Woodland
1991 Chris Harwood
1990 Steve Wathen
1989 Ken Pettingill
1988 Scott Whittaker
1987 Scott Whittaker

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT AWARD

2019 Bryant Boshard
2018 Chip Wesley
2017 Dave Carter
2016 Jared Barnes
2015 Chris Marx
2014 Jon Scheniter
2013 Christian Scott
2012 Jeremy Green
2011 Chris Newson
2010 Derek Schmehl

SUPERINTENDENT OF THE YEAR-PRIVATE

2019 Paul Stokes
2018 Ben Timmons
2017 Eric Gifford
2016 Ross Laubscher
2015 John Haynes
2014 Troy VanDenBerghe
2013 Larry Emery
2012 Tom Rhoades
2011 Tom Hulet
2010 Steve Garcia
2009 Greg Gillmore
2008 Jason Moon
2007 Tom Rhoades
2006 Chuck O’Nan
2005 Rob Thomas
2004 Larry Emery
2003 John Haynes
2002 Steve Budge
2001 Raymond Frey
2000 Mike Smith
1999 Louis Smith
1998 Larry Emery
1997 John Haynes
1996 Mel Duke
1995 Jeff Brandt
1994 Deloy Wilson
1993 Steve Budge

SUPERINTENDENT OF THE YEAR-PUBLIC

2019 Tracy Howard
2018 Spencer Mendenhall
2017 Mel Duke
2016 Lance Larsen
2015 Travis Wilson
2014 Matt Isbel
2013 Steve Moulton
2012 Joey Olsen
2011 Steve Larsen
2010 Bryan Witzel
2009 Mel Duke
2008 Brandon Haddick
2007 Chad Daniels
2006 Chuck Goode
2005 Ryan Huntington
2004 Glenn Evans
2003 Jerome Jones
2002 Ross Caputo
2001 Steve Moulton
2000 Paul Bergantz
1999 David Carruth
1998 Mark Ruff
1997 Chuck Goode
1996 Gene Schneiter
1995 Perry Dye
1994 Steve Williams
1993 Howard Dunleavy

HORTON SMITH EDUCATION AWARD

2019 Chad Pettingill
2018 Doug Vilven
2017 Chad Pettingill
2016 Chris Newson
2015 Chris Newson
2014 Robert McArthur
2013 Dan Roskelley
2012 Chris Stover
2011 Scott Brandt
2010 Mack McCarley
2009 Kent McComb
2008 Justin Moore
2007 Tom Costello
2006 Doug Vilven
2005 Doug Vilven
2004 Colby Cowan
2003 Michael Marion
2002 Doug Vilven
2001 Dan Roskelley
2000 Dan Roskelley
1999 Doug Vilven
1998 Dan Roskelley
1997 Robert McArthur
1996 Robert McArthur
          Doug Vilven
1995 Kean Ridd
1994 Doug Vilven
1993 Dan Roskelley
1992 Doug Vilven
1991 Mike Malaska
1990 Mike Bicker
1989 Don Branca
1988 Don Branca
1987 Reid Goodliffe
1986 Ken Pettingill

BILL HOWARD GOLF CITIZEN OF THE YEAR AWARD

2019 Dale Darling
2018 Paul Pugmire
2017 Wesley Ruff
2016 Randy Dodson
2015 Rod Zundel
2014 Dave Terry
2013 Mark Jensen
2012 Larry Olson
2011 Mark Yardley
2010 Randy Dodson
2009 Dave Wilkey
2008 Joe Watts
2007 Ned Siegfried & Mitch Jensen
2006 Wesley Ruff
2005 Wayne London
2004 J.D. Donnelly
2003 Dave Terry
2002 Kelly Harris
2001 Sherm Hatfield
2000 Wesley Ruff
1999 Lynn Summerhays
1998 Dustin Volk
1997 Todd Barker
1996 Doug Bybee
1995 Scott Hailes
1994 Boyd Summerhays
1993 Gus Paulos
1992 Kurt Moore
1991 Ron Hitchcock
1990 Ken Cromwell
1989 Todd Barker
1988 Jack Ridd
1987 Bruce Brockbank
1986 Devin Dehlin

BILL STRAUSBAUGH CLUB RELATIONS AWARD

2019 Darci Olsen
2018 Tracy Zobell
2017 Tom Rogers
2016 Todd Brenkman
2015 Scott Brandt
2014 Chris Stover
2013 Colby Cowan
2012 Jared Barnes
2011 Eric Nielsen
2010 Henry White
2009 Clint Whitehill
2008 Reid Goodliffe
2007 Jared Barnes
2006 Mike Bicker
2005 Steve Elliott
2004 Chris Newson
2003 Steve Elliott
2002 Devin Dehlin
2001 Reed McArthur
2000 Devin Dehlin
          Steve Elliott
1999 Scott Brandt
1997 Reed McArthur
1996 Devin Dehlin
1995 Steven Wathen
1994 Robert McArthur
1993 Jeff Beaudry
1992 Don Branca
1991 Don Branca
1990 Jimmy Thompson
1989 Don Branca
1988 Sonny Braun
1987 Bill Korns
1986 Doug Vilven

GENTLEMAN JEFF AWARD

2019 Scott Whittaker
2018 Zach Johnson
2017 Steve Elliott
2016 Wayne Volk
2015 Eric Nielsen
2014 Jeff Green
2013 Reed McArthur
2012 Don Branca
2011 Tom Costello
2010 Doug Vilven
2009 Scott Brandt
2008 Jeff John
2007 Ron Branca
2006 Dan Roskelley
2005 John Evans
2004 Sonny Braun
2003 Robert McArthur
2002 Jeff Wathen
2001 Tom Sorensen
2000 Ernie Schneiter
1999 Pierre Haulde
1998 Jeff Beaudry

PRESIDENTIAL SERVICE AWARD

2018 Riverside Country Club
2016 Wendover Casinos
2014 Garey Chadwick
          Sherm Hatfield
2013 Scott Bringhurst Jr.
2009 Gordon Sperry
2008 JD Donnelly
         Kelly Harris
         Annie Fisher

GOLF INDUSTRY SERVICE AWARD

2018 Tony Finau
2016 Jeff Beaudry
2014 Governor Gary R. Herbert